AUSTRALIA'S BEST RANGE OF BICYCLE CLOTHING - FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS >$75 AND FREE EXPRESS POST >$200 - AUSTRALIA WIDE!

0

Your Cart is Empty

Privacy Policy

We recognise that the privacy of your personal information is important to you. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Cycling & Sports Clothing’s Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

What information do we collect?

We may collect certain types of personal information from you. Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you and may include details such as name, address, telephone numbers, date of birth, occupation and email address.

How do we collect your personal information?

We may collect personal information in a number of ways including when you place an online order with us or subscribe for email updates.
We also collect the following information that you may be unaware of:
•    the name of the domain from which you access the internet;
•    the date and time you access our site;
•    the internet address of the website that linked you directly to our site.

How do we use your personal information?

We collect personal information to keep you up to date with any important changes to our website, to notify you of special events, promotions and offers that may be of interest to you and to respond to your queries. We also collect personal information to allow us to manage and fulfill the orders you place with us.

Will we sell your personal information to the highest bidder?

Not a chance! Personal information collected on our site is treated as confidential and is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. Personal information is information relating to an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained from the information provided. Personal information collected on this site will not be used for any other purpose other than for what it was intentionally submitted. On request we will provide any information collected about you through this site in accordance with Information Privacy Principles 6 and 7 of the information Privacy Act 1988.

How can I review my choices about receiving promotional communication?

At Cycling & Sports Clothing we want to communicate with you only if you want us to. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want your information used to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link on our communications.

How can I update my personal information?

We will reasonably attempt to ensure that the personal information that we hold about you is accurate and up to date. If your details have changed please inform us with the correct information, so that we may update it. If you need to provide us with any changes to your details, please email info@cyclingsports.com.au.

How secure is your personal information?

We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information.

 Security

Any personal information that you submit is protected by our secure server. We might, on occasions, use this information to notify you of any important changes to our site or any special promotions that may be of interest to you. However, we will not sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals without your consent other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from our online store or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law (so behave yourself).

Online ordering security - highest level

Protecting your personal data and order information is a priority at Cycling & Sports Clothing! Our sites use encrypted settings  for all personal information and do not store financial information. All financial transactions are with PayPal and other major gateways that set the industry standard in online payment security. No financial information is captured or stored by our website!

How can I contact Cycling & Sports Clothing?

If you have any questions about how we handle your personal information, please feel free to contact us on 1300 292 539 anytime or email: info@cyclingsports.com.au

 Australian Privacy Commissioner

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, you can contact the Office of the Australian Privacy Commissioner on Tel: 1300 363 9921300 363 992 or email: privacy@privacy.gov.au.

 Changes to this Privacy Policy

This is our current privacy policy outlining our personal information management practices. This policy replaces any other privacy policy published by us to date. We may vary this policy at any time. If any changes to these policies occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.

SUBSCRIBE NOW

SUBSCRIBE NOW

★ Judge.me Reviews

Let customers speak for us

810 reviews
85%
(690)
12%
(97)
3%
(23)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
indoor cycling shorts

These cycling shorts are very good. the padding is extra thick so no more sore sore backside from sitting on my trainer.They also have have a meshing on the legs that keep you a little cooler . Quality is first class. They are not cheap but they are worth the $ in comfort and quality

Great fit and nice material

A quality jersey as usual from Santini. The fabric has a really nice feel to it and the sizing is just about right. Being a classic fit I went for the XXL based on the fit and size guide and it's pretty good, not overly tight but firm enough for an over 60s bike rider carrying a bit more around the middle than I should. The colour isn't as bright as I would have liked (and as shown on the web site) but it is still a good choice when out and about on the road.

Fantastic

Great fit, flattering and most importantly very comfy.

T
HALO Skull Cap Charcoal Grey
Tyrone Deiye c/o Jansci Kun
Excellent service and great quality of products

The santini bike pants were high quality

Thankyou

Great product fits perfect. Product arrived quicker than expected.